Bylaws/Dues: Difference between revisions
< Bylaws
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ehollis.wiki (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Ehollis.wiki (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|{{aye}} | |{{aye}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | |||
|† | |||
|This fee is in addition to (at least one) Individual membership. | |||
|- | |||
|†† | |||
|Platinum Plus members ($ 10,000) have Platinum benefits + their branded event | |||
|- | |||
|††† | |||
|Voter must have attended at least 2 events prior to voting | |||
|- | |||
|†††† | |||
|Limit of discounted registration per corporation | |||
|- | |||
|††††† | |||
|Limit of board members per corporation | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:19, 6 May 2020
The following Membership Dues Schedule represents the Individual/Ordinary annual dues and the suggested annual dues for Corporate membership based on the amount of MediaWiki users at the corporation.
Note: Feel free to discuss on the Talk Page.
| Individual | Corporate† | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum†† | ||
| Maximum Users | 1 | 100 | 500 | 5,000 | unlimited |
| Cost ($USD) | $100 | $250 | $1,000 | $2,500 | $5,000 |
| MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS | |||||
| Maximum user votes††† | 1 | 10 | 25 | 40 | 50 |
| Discounted conference registration†††† | |||||
| Logo on mwstake.org | |||||
| Logo on communication/marketing materials | |||||
| Talk at events | |||||
| Guaranteed 8hr project | |||||
| Logo displayed during events | |||||
| Guaranteed 16Xhr project | |||||
| Board member nomination††††† | |||||
| † | This fee is in addition to (at least one) Individual membership. |
| †† | Platinum Plus members ($ 10,000) have Platinum benefits + their branded event |
| ††† | Voter must have attended at least 2 events prior to voting |
| †††† | Limit of discounted registration per corporation |
| ††††† | Limit of board members per corporation |