Bylaws/Dues: Difference between revisions
< Bylaws
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ehollis.wiki (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Ehollis.wiki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=right|Logo on communication/marketing materials | |align=right|Logo on communication/marketing materials | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{aye}} | |||
|{{aye}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=right|Guaranteed Xhr project | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=right|Logo displayed during events | |align=right|Logo displayed during events | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{aye}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=right|Guaranteed 2Xhr project | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 86: | ||
|{{aye}} | |{{aye}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<big>'''*'''</big> Note: This fee is in addition to (at least one) Individual/Ordinary membership. | |||
<big>'''**'''</big> Note: Limit of board members per corporation | |||
<big>'''***'''</big> Note: Limit of discounted registration per corporation | |||
Revision as of 15:15, 1 May 2019
The following Membership Dues Schedule represents the Individual/Ordinary annual dues and the suggested annual dues for Corporate membership based on the amount of MediaWiki users at the corporation.
| Individual (ordinary) |
Corporate* | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum | ||
| Users | 1 | <100 | 100 - 499 | 500 - 4,999 | >5,000 |
| Cost ($USD) | $100 | $100 | $1,000 | $5,000 | $10,000 |
| MEMBERSHIP BENEFITS (draft) | |||||
| Votes | |||||
| Board member nomination** | |||||
| Discounted conference registration*** | |||||
| Logo on mwstake.org | |||||
| Logo on communication/marketing materials | |||||
| Guaranteed Xhr project | |||||
| Logo displayed during events | |||||
| Guaranteed 2Xhr project | |||||
* Note: This fee is in addition to (at least one) Individual/Ordinary membership. ** Note: Limit of board members per corporation *** Note: Limit of discounted registration per corporation